Projects/Oxygen/KDE4 Missing Icons: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(remove fixed issues) |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1px" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1px" | ||
| Kwin || [[Image: | | Kwin || [[Image:Missingkwin2.png]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kalzium, toolbar || [[Image:Missing_kalzium_toolbar.jpg]] | | Kalzium, toolbar || [[Image:Missing_kalzium_toolbar.jpg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| systemsettings -> sound -> ESD device || [[Image:Missing_Systemsettings_sound_ESD.jpg]] | | systemsettings -> sound -> ESD device || [[Image:Missing_Systemsettings_sound_ESD.jpg]] | ||
Line 30: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dolphin, audio file preview || [[ Image:Missing_audio_preview.jpg ]] | | Dolphin, audio file preview || [[ Image:Missing_audio_preview.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kiconedit settings ("icon templates" corrected) || [[ Image:Missing_kiconedit.jpg ]] | | Kiconedit settings ("icon templates" corrected) || [[ Image:Missing_kiconedit.jpg ]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Konqueror -> extensions -> micro format || [[ Image:Missing_konqueror_plugin_micro-format1.jpg ]] | | Konqueror -> extensions -> micro format || [[ Image:Missing_konqueror_plugin_micro-format1.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |||
| Konqueror -> settings -> configure extensions... -> bookmarklets || [[ Image:Konqueror-extensions-bookmarklets.png ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Konqueror tools ("change browser identification" corrected) || [[ Image:Missing_konqueror_menu.jpg ]] | | Konqueror tools ("change browser identification" corrected) || [[ Image:Missing_konqueror_menu.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kftpgrabber || [[ Image:Missing_kftpgrabber.jpg ]] | | Kftpgrabber || [[ Image:Missing_kftpgrabber.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kspaceduel || [[ Image:Missing_kspaceduel1.jpg ]] | | kspaceduel || [[ Image:Missing_kspaceduel1.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kleopatra settings || [[ Image:Missing_kleopatra.jpg ]] | | Kleopatra settings || [[ Image:Missing_kleopatra.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| kcontactmanager toolbar (jpetso: I might have fixed this, please check back) (FiNeX: tested on revision 757534: it's not fixed) || [[ Image:Missing_kcontactmanager_a.jpg ]] | | kcontactmanager toolbar (jpetso: I might have fixed this, please check back) (FiNeX: tested on revision 757534: it's not fixed) || [[ Image:Missing_kcontactmanager_a.jpg ]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 39: | ||
| Kinfocenter. ''On the treeview, all entries without the icon show the “?” near description''. || [[ Image:Missing_kinfocenter_a.jpg ]] | | Kinfocenter. ''On the treeview, all entries without the icon show the “?” near description''. || [[ Image:Missing_kinfocenter_a.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | kword, custom document || [[ Image:Missing_kword_custom_document.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kcoloredit toolbar || [[ Image:Missing_kcoloredit.jpg ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Amarok genre icons || [[ Image:Amarokicon.png ]] | ||
|| [[ Image: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Samba network icon || [[ Image:Networkicon.png ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dolphin /media directory icon || [[ Image:Missing_directory_icon.png ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kaffeine: Need icons for radio (both encrypted and unencrypted) and encrypted digital tv (unencrypted tv icon is ok); all four icons should visually "fit together" (kde3 screenshot for inspiration) || [[ Image:Kaffeine4.png ]] [[ Image:Kaffeine3.png ]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 16:30, 26 May 2011
List of KDE4 missing icon on applications with screenshots.
Please delete images from techbase when removing fixed icons from the list!!!