Projects/Summer of Code/2009/Projects: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Aleix Pol | |Aleix Pol | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[http://blog.edulix.es/gsoc Konqueror Bookmarks with Akonadi and Nepomuk] | ||
|[[User:Edulix|Eduardo Robles]] | |[[User:Edulix|Eduardo Robles]] | ||
|David Faure | |David Faure | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|Bastian Holst | |Bastian Holst | ||
|Patrick Spendrin | |Patrick Spendrin | ||
|- | |||
|[http://socghop.appspot.com/student_project/show/google/gsoc2009/kde/t124022561796 KDE - Conversation Logging Framework ] | |||
|[http://roideuniverse.blogspot.com/ Kaushik Saurabh ] | |||
|George Goldberg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Add | |Add |
Latest revision as of 22:36, 17 June 2009
The projects for 2009 have been selected! Congratulations to all our students who will be working on KDE for the Summer of Code.
The table below reflects the selected projects as seen on Google SoC Homepage: