Localization/List of Non-PO Localizable Resources: Difference between revisions
m (Fix) |
m (Step is translatable using the gettext files now) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page is intended to be a full list of all localizable non-PO resources in KDE | This page is intended to be a full list of all localizable non-PO resources in KDE catalog. | ||
{| border="1" width=100% | {| border="1" width=100% | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Package !! | ! Package !! Application !! File Format !! Purpose !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || Kanagram || KVTML || Words&Hints || [http://edu.kde.org/kanagram/tutorials/kanagram-addwords.pdf] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || KGeography || XML/PNG || Map of your region || [http://userbase.kde.org/Special:myLanguage/KGeography/Making_Maps] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || KHangMan || KVTML || Words&Hints || [https://cgit.kde.org/khangman.git/tree/README.languages] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || KLettres || XML+OGG || Syllables || [http://edu.kde.org/klettres/add_language.php] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEGames || | | KDEGames || Kajongg || OGG || Sounds || [http://docs.kde.org/stable/en/kdegames/kajongg/configuration.html] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KDEGames || KTuberling || OGG+XML || Sounds || [https://cgit.kde.org/ktuberling.git/tree/sounds/soundthemes.HOWTO] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KOffice || KWord || XML || Autocorrection lists || | | Extragear-office || Kile || HTML || LaTeX Help || [https://cgit.kde.org/kile.git/tree/src/data/help/latexhelp.html] Not implemented yet | ||
|- | |||
| KOffice/Calligra/PIM || KWord/Words || XML || Autocorrection lists || | |||
|- | |||
| Playground-devtools || KTechlab || Text || Context help || [https://cgit.kde.org/ktechlab.git/tree/src/contexthelp] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Examples of the translation can be seen [http://websvn.kde.org/trunk/l10n-kde4/de/data/ here]. |
Revision as of 06:44, 28 November 2019
This page is intended to be a full list of all localizable non-PO resources in KDE catalog.
Package | Application | File Format | Purpose | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
KDEEdu | Kanagram | KVTML | Words&Hints | [1] |
KDEEdu | KGeography | XML/PNG | Map of your region | [2] |
KDEEdu | KHangMan | KVTML | Words&Hints | [3] |
KDEEdu | KLettres | XML+OGG | Syllables | [4] |
KDEGames | Kajongg | OGG | Sounds | [5] |
KDEGames | KTuberling | OGG+XML | Sounds | [6] |
Extragear-office | Kile | HTML | LaTeX Help | [7] Not implemented yet |
KOffice/Calligra/PIM | KWord/Words | XML | Autocorrection lists | |
Playground-devtools | KTechlab | Text | Context help | [8] |
Examples of the translation can be seen here.