Localization/List of Non-PO Localizable Resources: Difference between revisions
m (Oops...) |
m (update) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Package !! Application !! File Format !! Purpose !! Link | ! Package !! Application !! File Format !! Purpose !! Link | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || Kanagram || KVTML || Words&Hints || [http://edu.kde.org/kanagram/tutorials/kanagram-addwords.pdf] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || KGeography || XML/PNG || Map of your region || [http://userbase.kde.org/Special:myLanguage/KGeography/Making_Maps] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || KHangMan || KVTML || Words&Hints || [https://projects.kde.org/projects/kde/kdeedu/khangman/repository/revisions/master/entry/README.languages] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KDEEdu || | | KDEEdu || KLettres || XML+OGG || Syllables || [http://edu.kde.org/klettres/add_language.php] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KDEEdu || Step || HTML || Context Help || [https://projects.kde.org/projects/kde/kdeedu/step/repository/revisions/master/show/step/data/objinfo] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | KDEGames || Kajongg || OGG || Sounds || [http://docs.kde.org/stable/en/kdegames/kajongg/configuration.html] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KOffice || KWord || XML || Autocorrection lists || | | KDEGames || KTuberling || OGG+XML || Sounds || [https://projects.kde.org/projects/kde/kdegames/ktuberling/repository/revisions/master/entry/sounds/soundthemes.HOWTO] | ||
|- | |||
| Extragear-office || Kile || HTML || LaTeX Help || [https://projects.kde.org/projects/extragear/office/kile/repository/revisions/master/entry/src/data/help/latexhelp.html] Not implemented yet | |||
|- | |||
| KOffice/Calligra || KWord/Words || XML || Autocorrection lists || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Examples of the translation can be seen [http://websvn.kde.org/trunk/l10n-kde4/de/data/ here]. |
Revision as of 13:44, 23 January 2013
This page is intended to be a full list of all localizable non-PO resources in KDE 4 catalog.
Package | Application | File Format | Purpose | Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
KDEEdu | Kanagram | KVTML | Words&Hints | [1] |
KDEEdu | KGeography | XML/PNG | Map of your region | [2] |
KDEEdu | KHangMan | KVTML | Words&Hints | [3] |
KDEEdu | KLettres | XML+OGG | Syllables | [4] |
KDEEdu | Step | HTML | Context Help | [5] |
KDEGames | Kajongg | OGG | Sounds | [6] |
KDEGames | KTuberling | OGG+XML | Sounds | [7] |
Extragear-office | Kile | HTML | LaTeX Help | [8] Not implemented yet |
KOffice/Calligra | KWord/Words | XML | Autocorrection lists |
Examples of the translation can be seen here.