KDevelop5/DUChainIdentities: Difference between revisions
(Add C++ IDs. Stop using spanned rows; it's hard to represent the data with that. I may restore them later.) |
No edit summary |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a list of | This is a list of Identity values used by various plugins for their Declarations and Types. | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 8: | Line 6: | ||
!Use | !Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 1 || <tt>DUChainBase</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 2 || <tt>DUContext</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 4 || <tt>TopDUContext</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 6 || <tt>AliasDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 7 || <tt>Declaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 9 || <tt>ClassMemberDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 10 || <tt>ForwardDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 11 || <tt>ParsingEnvironmentFile</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 12 || <tt>FunctionDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 13 || <tt>NamespaceAliasDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 14 || <tt>ClassFunctionDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 15 || <tt>Problem</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 17 || <tt>ClassDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C++ || 18 || <tt>TemplateParameterDeclaration</tt> | | C++ || 18 || <tt>TemplateParameterDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Platform || 21 || <tt>FunctionDefinition</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ruby || 42 || <tt>MethodDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| Ruby || 43 || <tt>RubyDUContext<DUContext></tt> (aka <tt>RubyNormalDUContext</tt>) | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby || 44 || <tt>ModuleDeclaration</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby || 45 || <tt>RubyDUContext<TopDUContext></tt> (aka <tt>RubyTopDUContext</tt>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ruby || 47 || <tt>VariableDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| C++ || 52 || <tt>CppDUContext<TopDUContext></tt> (aka <tt>CppNormalDUContext</tt>) | | C++ || 52 || <tt>CppDUContext<TopDUContext></tt> (aka <tt>CppNormalDUContext</tt>) | ||
|- | |||
| PHP || 53 || <tt>PhpDUContext<DUContext></tt> (aka <tt>PhpNormalDUContext</tt>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| C++ || 54 || <tt>CppDUContext<DUContext></tt> (aka <tt>CppTopDUContext</tt>) | | C++ || 54 || <tt>CppDUContext<DUContext></tt> (aka <tt>CppTopDUContext</tt>) | ||
|- | |||
| PHP || 55 || <tt>PhpDUContext<TopDUContext></tt> (aka <tt>PhpTopDUContext</tt>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| C++ || 56 || <tt>SpecialTemplateDeclaration<AliasDeclaration></tt> | | C++ || 56 || <tt>SpecialTemplateDeclaration<AliasDeclaration></tt> | ||
Line 70: | Line 78: | ||
| C++ || 75 || <tt>QPropertyDeclaration</tt> | | C++ || 75 || <tt>QPropertyDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PHP || 80 || <tt>ConstantDeclaration</tt> (not used anymore) | | PHP || 80 || <tt><s>ConstantDeclaration</s></tt> (not used anymore) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PHP || 81 || <tt>ClassDeclaration</tt> (not used anymore) | | PHP || 81 || <tt><s>ClassDeclaration</s></tt> (not used anymore) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| PHP || 83 || <tt>VariableDeclaration</tt> | | PHP || 83 || <tt>VariableDeclaration</tt> | ||
Line 86: | Line 94: | ||
| PHP || 88 || <tt>NamespaceAliasDeclaration</tt> | | PHP || 88 || <tt>NamespaceAliasDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| XML || 90- | | XML || 90 || <tt>ElementDeclaration</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| XML || 91 || <tt>ImportDeclaration</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Python || 100 || <tt>PythonDUContext<TopDUContext></tt> (aka <tt>PythonTopDUContext</tt>) | |||
|- | |||
| Python || 101 || <tt>PythonDUContext<DUContext></tt> (aka <tt>PythonNormalDUContext</tt>) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| C++ || 124 || <tt>SpecialTemplateDeclaration<QtFunctionDeclaration></tt> | | C++ || 124 || <tt>SpecialTemplateDeclaration<QtFunctionDeclaration></tt> | ||
|- | |||
| Python || 125 || <tt>ClassDeclaration</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Python || 126 || <tt>FunctionDeclaration</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Python || 127 || <tt><s>ClassFunctionDeclaration</s></tt> (not used anymore) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 98: | Line 118: | ||
!Use | !Use | ||
|- | |- | ||
|C++ || 18 || <tt>CppClassType</tt> | | Platform || 1 || <tt>AbstractType</tt> | ||
|- | |||
| Platform || 2 || <tt>IntegralType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 3 || <tt>PointerType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 4 || <tt>ReferenceType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 5 || <tt>FunctionType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 6 || <tt>StructureType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 7 || <tt>ArrayType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 8 || <tt>DelayedType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 9 || <tt>TypeAliasType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 14 || <tt>ConstantIntegralType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| C++ || 18 || <tt>CppClassType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 20 || <tt>EnumeratorType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 21 || <tt>EnumerationType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| C++ || 23 || <tt>CppTemplateParameterType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Platform || 39 || <tt>UnsureType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Ruby || 41 || <tt>ClassType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| C++ || 42 || <tt>PtrToMemberType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PHP || 50 || <tt>IntegralTypeExtended</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| PHP || 51 || <tt>StructureType</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Python || 59 || <tt>IndexedContainer</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Python || 60 || <tt>IntegralTypeExtended</tt> | |||
|- | |||
| Python || 61 || <tt>VariableLengthContainer</tt> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Python || 62 || <tt>HintedType</tt> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Python || 63 || <tt>UnsureType</tt> | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:23, 25 January 2013
This is a list of Identity values used by various plugins for their Declarations and Types.
Category | ID | Use |
---|---|---|
Platform | 1 | DUChainBase |
Platform | 2 | DUContext |
Platform | 4 | TopDUContext |
Platform | 6 | AliasDeclaration |
Platform | 7 | Declaration |
Platform | 9 | ClassMemberDeclaration |
Platform | 10 | ForwardDeclaration |
Platform | 11 | ParsingEnvironmentFile |
Platform | 12 | FunctionDeclaration |
Platform | 13 | NamespaceAliasDeclaration |
Platform | 14 | ClassFunctionDeclaration |
Platform | 15 | Problem |
Platform | 17 | ClassDeclaration |
C++ | 18 | TemplateParameterDeclaration |
Platform | 21 | FunctionDefinition |
Ruby | 42 | MethodDeclaration |
Ruby | 43 | RubyDUContext<DUContext> (aka RubyNormalDUContext) |
Ruby | 44 | ModuleDeclaration |
Ruby | 45 | RubyDUContext<TopDUContext> (aka RubyTopDUContext) |
Ruby | 47 | VariableDeclaration |
C++ | 52 | CppDUContext<TopDUContext> (aka CppNormalDUContext) |
PHP | 53 | PhpDUContext<DUContext> (aka PhpNormalDUContext) |
C++ | 54 | CppDUContext<DUContext> (aka CppTopDUContext) |
PHP | 55 | PhpDUContext<TopDUContext> (aka PhpTopDUContext) |
C++ | 56 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<AliasDeclaration> |
C++ | 57 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<Declaration> |
C++ | 59 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<ClassMemberDeclaration> |
C++ | 60 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<ForwardDeclaration> |
C++ | 62 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<FunctionDeclaration> |
C++ | 64 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<ClassFunctionDeclaration> |
C++ | 67 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<ClassDeclaration> |
C++ | 68 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<ClassDeclaration> |
C++ | 71 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<FunctionDefinition> |
C++ | 73 | EnvironmentFile |
C++ | 74 | QtFunctionDeclaration |
C++ | 75 | QPropertyDeclaration |
PHP | 80 | |
PHP | 81 | |
PHP | 83 | VariableDeclaration |
PHP | 84 | ClassMethodDeclaration |
PHP | 85 | ClassDeclaration |
PHP | 86 | FunctionDeclaration |
PHP | 87 | NamespaceDeclaration |
PHP | 88 | NamespaceAliasDeclaration |
XML | 90 | ElementDeclaration |
XML | 91 | ImportDeclaration |
Python | 100 | PythonDUContext<TopDUContext> (aka PythonTopDUContext) |
Python | 101 | PythonDUContext<DUContext> (aka PythonNormalDUContext) |
C++ | 124 | SpecialTemplateDeclaration<QtFunctionDeclaration> |
Python | 125 | ClassDeclaration |
Python | 126 | FunctionDeclaration |
Python | 127 |
Category | ID | Use |
---|---|---|
Platform | 1 | AbstractType |
Platform | 2 | IntegralType |
Platform | 3 | PointerType |
Platform | 4 | ReferenceType |
Platform | 5 | FunctionType |
Platform | 6 | StructureType |
Platform | 7 | ArrayType |
Platform | 8 | DelayedType |
Platform | 9 | TypeAliasType |
Platform | 14 | ConstantIntegralType |
C++ | 18 | CppClassType |
Platform | 20 | EnumeratorType |
Platform | 21 | EnumerationType |
C++ | 23 | CppTemplateParameterType |
Platform | 39 | UnsureType |
Ruby | 41 | ClassType |
C++ | 42 | PtrToMemberType |
PHP | 50 | IntegralTypeExtended |
PHP | 51 | StructureType |
Python | 59 | IndexedContainer |
Python | 60 | IntegralTypeExtended |
Python | 61 | VariableLengthContainer |
Python | 62 | HintedType |
Python | 63 | UnsureType |